Councillors

Oxfordshire County Councillor

2021-2025 Wheatley Division (Includes Wheatley Parish) elected on 6 May 2021

Cllr Tim Bearder

[email protected]

South Oxfordshire District Councillor

2019-2023, Wheatley District

Cllr Alexandrine Kantor

20 Firs Meadow, Oxford OX4 7GR
[email protected]

Facebook https://facebook.com/AlexKantorUK/

Surgery: Parish Office, 2nd Saturday of month 10.30am -11.30am

Wheatley Parish Councillors

Cllr Richard Barrett

8 Church Rd, Wheatley, OX33 1NB

[email protected]

Member of Staffing Committee

Cllr Patricia Bignell

33, Acremead Road, Wheatley OX33 1NZ

Tel: 07769 151818

[email protected]

Member of the Planning Committee

Member of the Open Spaces Committee

Parish Council Representative at the Oxford Brookes Wheatley Campus meetings

Cllr Frances Burnett

67 Old Road, Wheatley

[email protected]

Cllr Carmen Coxon

31 Church Rd, Wheatley

[email protected]

Member of Planning Committee

Chair of Littleworth Traffic Working Group

Cllr Andrew Cooper

4 Cullum Road, Wheatley OX33 1XD

Tel: 01865 872342

[email protected]

Chair of the Open Spaces Committee

Member of the Planning Committee

Parish Council Representative on the Flood Alleviation Advisory Group

Parish Council Representative on the Village Square Working Group

Cllr Paul Gregory

18 Ladder Hill, Wheatley OX33 1SX

Tel: 01865 875540

[email protected]

Member of the Finance Committee

Member of the Staffing Committee

Parish Council Representative on the Howe Trust

Cllr Richard Harding

High Tilt, 73 Old Road, Wheatley OX33 1NX

Tel: 01865 872150 / 07792 521002

[email protected]

Member of the Finance Committee

Parish Council Representative on the Littleworth Playing Fields Group

Parish Council Representative on the Flood Alleviation Advisory Group

Cllr Daniel Lawrence

4 Roman Road, Wheatley, OX33 1UU

07505359706

[email protected]

Member of Open Spaces Committee

Parish Council Representative on Maple Tree Centre

Cllr Toby Newman

121 Old Road, Wheatley OX33 1NX

Tel:  07957186810

[email protected]

Chair of the Planning Committee

Parish Council Representative on Wheatley Windmill Preservation Society

Leading on Youth Council

Cllr Peter Ramsdale

[email protected]

Cllr Alison Sercombe

27 Elton Crescent, Wheatley OX33 1UZ

Tel: 01865 873422

[email protected]

Chair of the ParishCouncil (and ex-officio on all committees)

Chair of the Finance Committee

Chair of the Staffing Committee

Parish Council Representative on the Neighbourhood Action Group (NAG)

Cllr Anthony Shepherd

38 Elton Crescent, Wheatley, OX33 1UZ

Tel: 07702563497

[email protected] 

Member of the Open Spaces Committee

Member of Village Square Working Group

Cllr Richard Street

22 Church Road, Wheatley OX33 1NB

Tel: 01865 874973

Member of the Finance Committee

Cllr Lizzie Tully

92 High Street, Wheatley, OX33 1XP

Tel: 07810 481085

[email protected]

Member of the Open Spaces Committee

Representative on Merry Bells Committee

Parish Council Representative on the Littleworth Playing Fields Group

Cllr Paul Willmott

12 Orchard Close, Wheatley, OX33 1US

Tel: 01865 452057

[email protected]

Vice-Chair of the Parish Council (and ex-officio on all committees)

Parish Council Representative on the Wheatley Playing Field Trust

Parish Council Representative on the Wheatley Playing Fields Sports Pavilions Group

Parish Council Representative on the Littleworth Playing Fields Group