Councillors

Oxfordshire County Councillor

2017-2021, Wheatley Division (Includes Wheatley Parish) elected on 29 Dec 2018

Cllr Tim Bearder

2a Stanley Road, Oxford Ox4 1QZ
[email protected]

South Oxfordshire District Councillor

2019-2023, Wheatley District

Cllr Alexandrine Kantor

20 Firs Meadow, Oxford OX4 7GR
[email protected]

Facebook https://facebook.com/AlexKantorUK/

Surgery: Parish Office, 2nd Saturday of month 10.30am -11.30am

Wheatley Parish Councillors

Cllr Patricia Bignell

33, Acremead Road, Wheatley OX33 1NZ

Tel: 07769 151818

[email protected]    [email protected]

Member of the Planning Committee

Member of the Open Spaces Committee

Parish Council Representative at the Oxford Brookes Wheatley Campus meetings

Cllr Michael Booth

63 High St, Wheatley, OX33 1XT

Tel: 07792375192

[email protected]

Member of Finance Committee

Member of Planning Committee

Parish Council representative on Floods & Drainage Working Group & Flood Alleviation Advisory Group

Cllr Andrew Cooper

4 Cullum Road, Wheatley OX33 1XD

Tel: 01865 872342

[email protected]

Vice-Chair of the Open Spaces Committee

Member of the Planning Committee

Parish Council Representative on the Flood Alleviation Advisory Group

Parish Council Representative on the Village Square Working Group

Cllr Paul Gregory

18 Ladder Hill, Wheatley OX33 1SX

Tel: 01865 875540

[email protected]

Member of the Finance Committee

Member of the Staffing Committee

Parish Council Representative on the Howe Trust

Cllr Richard Harding

High Tilt, 73 Old Road, Wheatley OX33 1NX

Tel: 01865 872150 / 07792 521002

[email protected]

Chair of the Staffing Committee

Member of the Finance Committee

Parish Council Representative on the Littleworth Playing Fields Group

Parish Council Representative on the Flood Alleviation Advisory Group

Cllr Phil Harrison

64 Littleworth Park, Wheatley OX33 1TT

Tel: 07886 659357

Member of the Planning Committee

Parish Council Representative on the Merry Bells Committee

Cllr Paula Hood

10 Leyshon Road, Wheatley, OX33 1XF

Tel: 01865 708276

[email protected]

Member of the Planning Committee.

Chair of the Open Spaces Committee

Cllr Doug Lamont

74, London Road, Wheatley, Oxford OX33 1YQ

Tel No: 01865 876609

[email protected]    [email protected]

Chair of the ParishCouncil (and ex-officio on all committees)

Parish Council Representative on the Wheatley Playing Fields Trust

Parish Council Representative on the Pavilion Working Group

Cllr Toby Newman

121 Old Road, Wheatley OX33 1NX

Tel:  07957186810

[email protected]

Chair of the Planning Committee

Leading on Youth Council

Cllr Alison Sercombe

27 EltonCrescent, Wheatley OX33 1UZ

Tel: 01865 873422

[email protected]

Chair of the Finance Committee

Member of the Staffing Committee

Parish Council Representative on the Neighbourhood Action Group(NAG)

Cllr Anthony Shepherd

38 Elton Crescent, Wheatley, OX33 1UZ

Tel: 07702563497

[email protected] 

Member of the Open Spaces Committee

Member of Village Square Working Group

Cllr Richard Street

22 Church Road, Wheatley OX33 1NB

Tel: 01865 874973

Member of the Finance Committee

Parish Representative of Community Bus Working Group

Cllr Lizzie Tully

92 High Street, Wheatley, OX33 1XP

Tel: 07810 481085

[email protected]

Member of the Open Spaces Committee

Parish Council Representative on The Maple Tree Centre

Parish Council Representative on the Littleworth Playing Fields Group

Cllr Paul Willmott

12 Orchard Close, Wheatley, OX33 1US

Tel: 01865 452057

[email protected]

Vice-Chair of the Parish Council (and ex-officio on all committees)

Parish Council Representative on the Wheatley Playing Field Trust

Parish Council Representative on the Wheatley Playing Fields Sports Pavilions Group

Parish Council Representative on the Littleworth Playing Fields Group